Samuel Baldwinson

Name: Samuel Baldwinson
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Baldwinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-January-1823

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 14 23 2 397 87* 18.90 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 14 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Samuel Baldwinson?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Baldwinson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Baldwinson.Samuel Baldwinson was born on 14-January-1823.

Samuel Baldwinson Information

Talking about Samuel Baldwinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Baldwinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samuel Baldwinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 23, NotOut - 2, Runs - 397, HS - 87*, SR -

Samuel Baldwinson as a Bowler

Samuel Baldwinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samuel Baldwinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.