Samuel Badree

Name: Samuel Badree
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: S Badree
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-March-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 52 16 10 43 14* 7.16 65 66.15 0 0
T20 197 59 39 183 29* 9.15 225 81.33 0 0
List A 33 23 5 177 29 9.83 0 0 0
First Class 12 19 1 323 55 17.94 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 52 52 191 1180 56 4/15 21.07 6.17 20.4 1 0
T20 197 194 687.3 4144 187 5/22 22.16 6.02 22.0 2 1
List A 33 0 250.1 917 35 4/34 26.20 3.66 42.8 1 0
First Class 12 0 209.2 525 14 2/9 37.50 2.50 89.7 0 0

Who is Samuel Badree?

The former Cricket Player Samuel Badree is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called S Badree. Coming to Samuel Badree role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samuel Badree was born on 09-March-1981.

Samuel Badree Information

Talking about Samuel Badree, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Samuel Badree proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Samuel Badree and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Samuel Badree T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Samuel Badree. in T20 international matches is recorded as 52, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 43 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Samuel Badree in T20I is 14*

Samuel Badree Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Samuel Badree's overall history in T20. In 197 T20 matches, we were able to see Samuel Badree, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 183 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.15.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samuel Badree in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 19, NotOut - 1, Runs - 323, HS - 55, SR - , 50s - 1

Samuel Badree as a Bowler

Samuel Badree is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samuel Badree bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 197 T20 matches and 52 T20I matches.