Samir Khare

Name: Samir Khare
Nationality: India
Other Name: SA Khare
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 0 22 13 5.50 23 95.65 0 0
List A 25 24 5 453 58 23.84 0 0 3
First Class 27 44 6 825 70 21.71 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 16 88 4 2/13 22.00 5.50 24.0 0 0
List A 25 0 110 568 19 4/31 29.89 5.16 34.7 2 0
First Class 27 0 388.4 1179 34 4/27 34.67 3.03 68.5 0 0

Who is Samir Khare?

The former Cricket Player Samir Khare is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SA Khare. Coming to Samir Khare role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samir Khare was born on 14-April-1981.

Samir Khare Information

Talking about Samir Khare, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Samir Khare proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Samir Khare Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Samir Khare's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Samir Khare, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samir Khare in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 44, NotOut - 6, Runs - 825, HS - 70, SR - , 50s - 4

Samir Khare as a Bowler

Samir Khare is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samir Khare bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches