Sameer Nayak

Name: Sameer Nayak
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: S Nayak
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 10 8 2 165 60 27.50 197 83.75 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 10 2 14 64 3 2/50 21.33 4.57 28.0 0 0

Who is Sameer Nayak?

The former Cricket Player Sameer Nayak is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called S Nayak. Coming to Sameer Nayak role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sameer Nayak was born on 10-April-1975.

Sameer Nayak Information

Talking about Sameer Nayak, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Sameer Nayak proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sameer Nayak as a Bowler

Sameer Nayak is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sameer Nayak bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.