Samarth Vyas

Name: Samarth Vyas
Nationality: India
Other Name: SB Vyas
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 10 1 164 55 18.22 126 130.15 0 1
List A 23 22 2 741 124* 37.05 832 89.06 2 3
First Class 10 17 1 271 54* 16.93 509 53.24 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 23 2 1.4 19 1 1/4 19.00 11.40 10.0 0 0
First Class 10 9 22.3 80 4 1/3 20.00 3.55 33.7 0 0

Who is Samarth Vyas?

The former Cricket Player Samarth Vyas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SB Vyas. Coming to Samarth Vyas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samarth Vyas was born on 28-November-1995.

Samarth Vyas Information

Talking about Samarth Vyas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Samarth Vyas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Samarth Vyas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Samarth Vyas's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Samarth Vyas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 164 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.22. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samarth Vyas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 17, NotOut - 1, Runs - 271, HS - 54*, BF - 509, SR - 53.24, 50s - 2

Samarth Vyas as a Bowler

Samarth Vyas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samarth Vyas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches