Samarth Patel

Name: Samarth Patel
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: SC Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-December-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 5 80.00 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 44 30 22.00 122 36.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Samarth Patel?

The former Cricket Player Samarth Patel is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called SC Patel. Coming to Samarth Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samarth Patel was born on 17-December-1988.

Samarth Patel Information

Talking about Samarth Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Samarth Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samarth Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 44, HS - 30, BF - 122, SR - 36.06

Samarth Patel as a Bowler

Samarth Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samarth Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.