Samar Quadri

Name: Samar Quadri
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Quadri
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 8 5 16 6* 5.33 24 66.66 0 0
List A 16 6 2 22 12 5.50 39 56.41 0 0
First Class 45 57 21 340 36 9.44 584 58.21 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 15 52.3 331 14 3/16 23.64 6.30 22.5 0 0
List A 16 16 131 511 19 5/22 26.89 3.90 41.3 0 1
First Class 45 73 1347 4459 157 6/19 28.40 3.31 51.4 7 9

Who is Samar Quadri?

The former Cricket Player Samar Quadri is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Quadri. Coming to Samar Quadri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samar Quadri was born on 27-July-1989.

Samar Quadri Information

Talking about Samar Quadri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Samar Quadri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Samar Quadri Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Samar Quadri's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Samar Quadri, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 16 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samar Quadri in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 57, NotOut - 21, Runs - 340, HS - 36, BF - 584, SR - 58.21

Samar Quadri as a Bowler

Samar Quadri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samar Quadri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches