Samantha Haggo

Name: Samantha Haggo
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: S Haggo
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 2 1 6 5 6.00 12 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 10 50 5 2/10 10.00 5.00 12.0 0 0

Who is Samantha Haggo?

The former Cricket Player Samantha Haggo is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called S Haggo. Coming to Samantha Haggo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Samantha Haggo was born on 04-November-1992.

Samantha Haggo Information

Talking about Samantha Haggo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Samantha Haggo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Samantha Haggo and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Samantha Haggo T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Samantha Haggo. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Samantha Haggo in T20I is 5

Samantha Haggo as a Bowler

Samantha Haggo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samantha Haggo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 4 T20I matches.