Samad Fallah

Name: Samad Fallah
Nationality: India
Other Name: SM Fallah
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-May-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 54 11 8 12 5* 4.00 22 54.54 0 0
List A 44 22 13 53 32 5.88 72 73.61 0 0
First Class 78 99 36 378 28 6.00 726 52.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 54 53 200.2 1464 60 4/12 24.40 7.30 20.0 1 0
List A 44 44 384.3 1925 68 5/41 28.30 5.00 33.9 1 1
First Class 78 138 3009.5 8175 287 8/98 28.48 2.71 62.9 12 14

Who is Samad Fallah?

The former Cricket Player Samad Fallah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SM Fallah. Coming to Samad Fallah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Samad Fallah was born on 02-May-1985.

Samad Fallah Information

Talking about Samad Fallah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Samad Fallah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Samad Fallah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Samad Fallah's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Samad Fallah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 12 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Samad Fallah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 99, NotOut - 36, Runs - 378, HS - 28, BF - 726, SR - 52.06

Samad Fallah as a Bowler

Samad Fallah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Samad Fallah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 54 T20 matches