Sam Whiteman

Name: Sam Whiteman
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SM Whiteman
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 19-March-1992
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 42 37 3 628 68 18.47 513 122.41 0 3
List A 37 33 6 532 74 19.70 793 67.08 0 2
First Class 59 94 6 3039 174 34.53 6346 47.88 4 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 42 0 0 0 0 0
List A 37 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 59 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sam Whiteman?

The former Cricket Player Sam Whiteman is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SM Whiteman. Coming to Sam Whiteman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sam Whiteman was born on 19-March-1992.

Sam Whiteman Information

Talking about Sam Whiteman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Whiteman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Whiteman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sam Whiteman's overall history in T20. In 42 T20 matches, we were able to see Sam Whiteman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 628 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.47. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Whiteman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 94, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3039, HS - 174, BF - 6346, SR - 47.88, 100s - 4, 50s - 20

Sam Whiteman as a Bowler

Sam Whiteman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Whiteman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 T20 matches