Sam Sweeney

Name: Sam Sweeney
Nationality: England
Other Name: SA Sweeney
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 5 48 0 9.60 0 0

Who is Sam Sweeney?

The former Cricket Player Sam Sweeney is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SA Sweeney. Coming to Sam Sweeney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sam Sweeney was born on 15-March-1990.

Sam Sweeney Information

Talking about Sam Sweeney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Sweeney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Sweeney as a Bowler

Sam Sweeney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Sweeney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.