Sam Robson

Name: Sam Robson
Nationality: England
Other Name: SD Robson
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 11 0 336 127 30.54 755 44.50 1 1
T20 5 5 2 75 28* 25.00 65 115.38 0 0
List A 20 18 0 603 106 33.50 822 73.35 1 3
First Class 162 286 19 9965 231 37.32 19421 51.31 23 40

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 5 1 4 31 3 3/31 10.33 7.75 8.0 0 0
List A 20 2 6 43 1 1/27 43.00 7.16 36.0 0 0
First Class 162 21 46.1 205 6 2/0 34.16 4.44 46.1 0 0

Who is Sam Robson?

The former Cricket Player Sam Robson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SD Robson. Coming to Sam Robson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sam Robson was born on 01-July-1989.

Sam Robson Information

Talking about Sam Robson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Robson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Robson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sam Robson has been part of 7 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sam Robson is 11 and he has scored 336 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sam Robson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 127, Sam Robson batting AVG score is 30.54 and the balls faced in test matches are 755. Well coming to the Sam Robson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sam Robson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sam Robson's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Sam Robson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 75 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Robson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 162, Innings - 286, NotOut - 19, Runs - 9965, HS - 231, BF - 19421, SR - 51.31, 100s - 23, 50s - 40

Sam Robson as a Bowler

Sam Robson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Robson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 5 T20 matches