Sam Rainbird

Name: Sam Rainbird
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SL Rainbird
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 7 2 17 15 3.40 18 94.44 0 0
List A 19 13 5 53 16 6.62 72 73.61 0 0
First Class 49 76 19 853 59 14.96 1621 52.62 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 17 49.1 429 12 3/37 35.75 8.72 24.5 0 0
List A 19 18 144.3 767 20 5/29 38.35 5.30 43.3 0 1
First Class 49 90 1516.1 4956 141 6/68 35.14 3.26 64.5 6 2

Who is Sam Rainbird?

The former Cricket Player Sam Rainbird is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SL Rainbird. Coming to Sam Rainbird role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sam Rainbird was born on 05-June-1992.

Sam Rainbird Information

Talking about Sam Rainbird, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Rainbird proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Rainbird Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sam Rainbird's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Sam Rainbird, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Rainbird in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 76, NotOut - 19, Runs - 853, HS - 59, BF - 1621, SR - 52.62, 50s - 2

Sam Rainbird as a Bowler

Sam Rainbird is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Rainbird bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches