Sam Mount

Name: Sam Mount
Nationality: England
Other Name: SA Mount
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sam Mount?

The former Cricket Player Sam Mount is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SA Mount. Coming to Sam Mount role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sam Mount was born on 18-December-1992.

Sam Mount Information

Talking about Sam Mount, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Mount proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy