Sam Mills

Name: Sam Mills
Other Name: S Mills
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-September-1998

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sam Mills?

The former Cricket Player Sam Mills is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Mills.Sam Mills was born on 15-September-1998.

Sam Mills Information

Talking about Sam Mills, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Sam Mills proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.