Sam Miller

Name: Sam Miller
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SP Miller
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-February-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 1 117 47* 23.40 154 75.97 0 0
First Class 3 6 0 66 33 11.00 162 40.74 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 5 18 100 0 5.55 0 0
First Class 3 2 8 69 0 8.62 0 0

Who is Sam Miller?

The former Cricket Player Sam Miller is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SP Miller. Coming to Sam Miller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sam Miller was born on 12-February-1988.

Sam Miller Information

Talking about Sam Miller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Miller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Miller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 66, HS - 33, BF - 162, SR - 40.74

Sam Miller as a Bowler

Sam Miller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Miller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.