Sam Kelsall

Name: Sam Kelsall
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Kelsall
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 84 40 21.00 138 60.86 0 0
First Class 3 6 0 112 57 18.66 234 47.86 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sam Kelsall?

The former Cricket Player Sam Kelsall is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Kelsall. Coming to Sam Kelsall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sam Kelsall was born on 14-March-1993.

Sam Kelsall Information

Talking about Sam Kelsall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Kelsall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Kelsall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 112, HS - 57, BF - 234, SR - 47.86, 50s - 1

Sam Kelsall as a Bowler

Sam Kelsall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Kelsall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.