Sam Hain

Name: Sam Hain
Nationality: England
Other Name: SR Hain
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 65 63 10 1975 95 37.26 1560 126.60 0 13
List A 58 56 9 2810 161* 59.78 3250 86.46 10 15
First Class 80 125 12 4043 208 35.77 8729 46.31 10 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 65 0 0 0 0 0
List A 58 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 80 3 7 31 0 4.42 0 0

Who is Sam Hain?

The former Cricket Player Sam Hain is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SR Hain. Coming to Sam Hain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sam Hain was born on 16-July-1995.

Sam Hain Information

Talking about Sam Hain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Hain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Hain Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sam Hain's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Sam Hain, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1975 runs, and his average score per innings is 37.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Hain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 80, Innings - 125, NotOut - 12, Runs - 4043, HS - 208, BF - 8729, SR - 46.31, 100s - 10, 50s - 21

Sam Hain as a Bowler

Sam Hain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Hain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 65 T20 matches