Sam Evison

Name: Sam Evison
Nationality: England
Other Name: SC Evison
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-January-1998
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sam Evison?

The former Cricket Player Sam Evison is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SC Evison. Coming to Sam Evison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sam Evison was born on 31-January-1998.

Sam Evison Information

Talking about Sam Evison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Evison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy