Sam Curran

Name: Sam Curran
Nationality: England
Other Name: SM Curran
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-June-1998
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 33 4 741 78 25.55 1157 64.04 0 3
ODI 8 6 1 132 95 26.40 155 85.16 0 1
T20I 13 8 3 66 24 13.20 44 150.00 0 0
T20 97 74 18 1107 55 19.76 827 133.85 0 5
List A 57 38 6 712 95 22.25 835 85.26 0 2
First Class 71 109 13 2658 96 27.68 4405 60.34 0 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 37 441.1 1431 44 4/58 32.52 3.24 60.10 2 0
ODI 8 8 50 307 7 3/35 43.85 6.14 42.80 0 0
T20I 13 13 37 318 11 3/28 28.90 8.59 20.10 0 0
T20 97 95 302.3 2600 87 4/11 29.88 8.59 20.80 2 0
List A 57 54 420 2346 73 4/32 32.13 5.58 34.50 1 0
First Class 71 122 1714.2 5763 197 7/58 29.25 3.36 52.2 7 7

Who is Sam Curran?

The former Cricket Player Sam Curran is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SM Curran. Coming to Sam Curran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sam Curran was born on 03-June-1998.

Sam Curran Information

Talking about Sam Curran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Curran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Curran Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sam Curran has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 8 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sam Curran is 33 and he has scored 741 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sam Curran Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 78, Sam Curran batting AVG score is 25.55 and the balls faced in test matches are 1157. Well coming to the Sam Curran Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 64.04 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sam Curran in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sam Curran in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 132 runs followed by 6 innings, 95 highest score. How is the NO for Sam Curran in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sam Curran Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sam Curran in ODI is 85.16, and the number of balls faced by Sam Curran in ODI matches is 155.

Sam Curran and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sam Curran T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sam Curran. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 66 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sam Curran in T20I is 24

Sam Curran Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sam Curran's overall history in T20. In 97 T20 matches, we were able to see Sam Curran, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1107 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.76. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Curran in First Class game. Number of Matches - 71, Innings - 109, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2658, HS - 96, BF - 4405, SR - 60.34, 50s - 18

Sam Curran as a Bowler

Sam Curran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Curran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 8 ODI matches, 97 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.