Sam Billings

Name: Sam Billings
Nationality: England
Other Name: SW Billings
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 15-June-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 21 18 2 586 118 36.62 627 93.46 1 4
T20I 30 27 4 391 87 17.00 293 133.44 0 2
T20 186 174 26 3493 95* 23.60 2668 130.92 0 21
List A 97 86 15 3023 175 42.57 2898 104.31 7 20
First Class 70 103 11 3178 171 34.54 5281 60.17 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 21 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 30 0 0 0 0 0
T20 186 0 0 0 0 0
List A 97 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 70 1 0.1 4 0 24.00 0 0

Who is Sam Billings?

The former Cricket Player Sam Billings is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SW Billings. Coming to Sam Billings role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sam Billings was born on 15-June-1991.

Sam Billings Information

Talking about Sam Billings, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sam Billings proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sam Billings in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sam Billings in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 586 runs followed by 18 innings, 118 highest score. How is the NO for Sam Billings in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sam Billings Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sam Billings in ODI is 93.46, and the number of balls faced by Sam Billings in ODI matches is 627.

Sam Billings and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sam Billings T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sam Billings. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 391 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sam Billings in T20I is 87, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Sam Billings Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sam Billings's overall history in T20. In 186 T20 matches, we were able to see Sam Billings, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3493 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sam Billings in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 103, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3178, HS - 171, BF - 5281, SR - 60.17, 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Sam Billings as a Bowler

Sam Billings is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sam Billings bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 ODI matches, 186 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.