Salum Ally

Name: Salum Ally
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: SJ Ally
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Salum Ally?

The former Cricket Player Salum Ally is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called SJ Ally. Coming to Salum Ally role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Salum Ally was born on 04-June-1997.

Salum Ally Information

Talking about Salum Ally, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Salum Ally proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy