Sakhumuzi Ndlela

Name: Sakhumuzi Ndlela
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Ndlela
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-June-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sakhumuzi Ndlela?

The former Cricket Player Sakhumuzi Ndlela is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Ndlela. Coming to Sakhumuzi Ndlela role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sakhumuzi Ndlela was born on 10-June-2002.

Sakhumuzi Ndlela Information

Talking about Sakhumuzi Ndlela, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sakhumuzi Ndlela proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy