Saju Vannilathil

Name: Saju Vannilathil
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: AS Vannilathil
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-September-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Saju Vannilathil?

The former Cricket Player Saju Vannilathil is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called AS Vannilathil.Saju Vannilathil was born on 11-September-1997.

Saju Vannilathil Information

Talking about Saju Vannilathil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Saju Vannilathil proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy