Saim Saeed

Name: Saim Saeed
Nationality: Denmark
Other Name: S Saeed
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-March-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Saim Saeed?

The former Cricket Player Saim Saeed is a brilliant player from Denmark. He is also called S Saeed.Saim Saeed was born on 21-March-1996.

Saim Saeed Information

Talking about Saim Saeed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Denmark record a victory against the opponent team. Saim Saeed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy