Saif Zaib

Name: Saif Zaib
Nationality: England
Other Name: SA Zaib
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-May-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 7 1 108 30 18.00 89 121.34 0 0
List A 10 7 0 73 17 10.42 93 78.49 0 0
First Class 20 29 3 530 65* 20.38 1150 46.08 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 8 16 130 2 1/20 65.00 8.12 48.0 0 0
List A 10 6 29 202 3 2/22 67.33 6.96 58.0 0 0
First Class 20 13 138.1 497 17 6/115 29.23 3.59 48.7 0 2

Who is Saif Zaib?

The former Cricket Player Saif Zaib is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SA Zaib. Coming to Saif Zaib role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Saif Zaib was born on 22-May-1998.

Saif Zaib Information

Talking about Saif Zaib, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Saif Zaib proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saif Zaib Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saif Zaib's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Saif Zaib, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 108 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saif Zaib in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 29, NotOut - 3, Runs - 530, HS - 65*, BF - 1150, SR - 46.08, 50s - 3

Saif Zaib as a Bowler

Saif Zaib is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saif Zaib bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches