Saidati Kemigisha

Name: Saidati Kemigisha
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: S Kemigisha
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-September-1998

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 7 7 3.50 26 26.92 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Saidati Kemigisha?

The former Cricket Player Saidati Kemigisha is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called S Kemigisha.Saidati Kemigisha was born on 12-September-1998.

Saidati Kemigisha Information

Talking about Saidati Kemigisha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Saidati Kemigisha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saidati Kemigisha and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Saidati Kemigisha T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Saidati Kemigisha. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Saidati Kemigisha in T20I is 7

Saidati Kemigisha as a Bowler

Saidati Kemigisha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saidati Kemigisha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 2 T20I matches.