Sagaitu Konusi

Name: Sagaitu Konusi
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: S Konusi
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sagaitu Konusi?

The former Cricket Player Sagaitu Konusi is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called S Konusi. Coming to Sagaitu Konusi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sagaitu Konusi was born on 07-April-1996.

Sagaitu Konusi Information

Talking about Sagaitu Konusi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Sagaitu Konusi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy