Safyaan Sharif

Name: Safyaan Sharif
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: SM Sharif
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-May-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 44 33 16 292 34 17.17 394 74.11 0 0
T20I 42 18 9 123 26 13.66 100 123.00 0 0
T20 61 22 10 160 26 13.33 130 123.07 0 0
List A 72 52 23 440 34 15.17 600 73.33 0 0
First Class 9 12 4 229 60 28.62 465 49.24 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 44 44 354.5 1776 64 5/33 27.75 5.00 33.2 2 1
T20I 42 41 143.5 1185 49 4/24 24.18 8.23 17.6 1 0
T20 61 60 208.3 1630 73 4/24 22.32 7.81 17.1 1 0
List A 72 72 562.2 2870 102 5/33 28.13 5.10 33.0 3 1
First Class 9 14 202.1 654 18 4/94 36.33 3.23 67.3 1 0

Who is Safyaan Sharif?

The former Cricket Player Safyaan Sharif is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called SM Sharif. Coming to Safyaan Sharif role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Safyaan Sharif was born on 24-May-1991.

Safyaan Sharif Information

Talking about Safyaan Sharif, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Safyaan Sharif proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Safyaan Sharif in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Safyaan Sharif in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 292 runs followed by 33 innings, 34 highest score. How is the NO for Safyaan Sharif in ODI matches? In ODI matches Safyaan Sharif Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Safyaan Sharif in ODI is 74.11, and the number of balls faced by Safyaan Sharif in ODI matches is 394.

Safyaan Sharif and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Safyaan Sharif T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Safyaan Sharif. in T20 international matches is recorded as 42, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 123 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Safyaan Sharif in T20I is 26

Safyaan Sharif Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Safyaan Sharif's overall history in T20. In 61 T20 matches, we were able to see Safyaan Sharif, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 160 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Safyaan Sharif in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 12, NotOut - 4, Runs - 229, HS - 60, BF - 465, SR - 49.24, 50s - 1

Safyaan Sharif as a Bowler

Safyaan Sharif is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Safyaan Sharif bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 ODI matches, 61 T20 matches and 42 T20I matches.