Sadisha Elizee

Name: Sadisha Elizee
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: S Elizee
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-May-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sadisha Elizee?

The former Cricket Player Sadisha Elizee is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called S Elizee. Coming to Sadisha Elizee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sadisha Elizee was born on 27-May-1994.

Sadisha Elizee Information

Talking about Sadisha Elizee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Sadisha Elizee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy