Sadiq Kirmani

Name: Sadiq Kirmani
Nationality: India
Other Name: SH Kirmani
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 25 19 12.50 57 43.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sadiq Kirmani?

The former Cricket Player Sadiq Kirmani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SH Kirmani. Coming to Sadiq Kirmani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sadiq Kirmani was born on 21-May-1989.

Sadiq Kirmani Information

Talking about Sadiq Kirmani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sadiq Kirmani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sadiq Kirmani as a Bowler

Sadiq Kirmani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sadiq Kirmani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.