Saddam Hossain

Name: Saddam Hossain
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: Mohammad Saddam
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 4 0 10 8 2.50 19 52.63 0 0
List A 31 22 1 203 39 9.66 230 88.26 0 0
First Class 20 18 4 114 31 8.14 395 28.86 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 19.4 196 5 2/3 39.20 9.96 23.6 0 0
List A 31 31 207.2 1084 44 4/39 24.63 5.22 28.2 2 0
First Class 20 26 297.4 989 29 5/57 34.10 3.32 61.5 1 1

Who is Saddam Hossain?

The former Cricket Player Saddam Hossain is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called Mohammad Saddam. Coming to Saddam Hossain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saddam Hossain was born on 03-October-1995.

Saddam Hossain Information

Talking about Saddam Hossain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Saddam Hossain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saddam Hossain Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saddam Hossain's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Saddam Hossain, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saddam Hossain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 18, NotOut - 4, Runs - 114, HS - 31, BF - 395, SR - 28.86

Saddam Hossain as a Bowler

Saddam Hossain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saddam Hossain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches