Sachith Pathirana

Name: Sachith Pathirana
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SS Pathirana
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-March-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 18 14 1 332 56 25.53 383 86.68 0 1
T20I 5 5 0 27 14 5.40 24 112.50 0 0
T20 62 49 11 676 48 17.78 503 134.39 0 0
List A 106 89 9 1939 90* 24.23 2189 88.57 0 10
First Class 94 144 7 3714 168 27.10 4235 87.69 3 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 18 18 127.3 720 15 3/37 48.00 5.64 51.0 0 0
T20I 5 5 15.5 119 5 2/23 23.80 7.51 19.0 0 0
T20 62 55 172.4 1250 63 4/17 19.84 7.23 16.4 2 0
List A 106 102 729.1 3462 128 5/20 27.04 4.74 34.1 3 3
First Class 94 151 2565 9785 320 7/49 30.57 3.81 48.0 17 21

Who is Sachith Pathirana?

The former Cricket Player Sachith Pathirana is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SS Pathirana. Coming to Sachith Pathirana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sachith Pathirana was born on 21-March-1989.

Sachith Pathirana Information

Talking about Sachith Pathirana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sachith Pathirana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sachith Pathirana in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sachith Pathirana in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 332 runs followed by 14 innings, 56 highest score. How is the NO for Sachith Pathirana in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sachith Pathirana Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sachith Pathirana in ODI is 86.68, and the number of balls faced by Sachith Pathirana in ODI matches is 383.

Sachith Pathirana and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sachith Pathirana T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sachith Pathirana. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 27 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sachith Pathirana in T20I is 14

Sachith Pathirana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sachith Pathirana's overall history in T20. In 62 T20 matches, we were able to see Sachith Pathirana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 676 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.78.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sachith Pathirana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 94, Innings - 144, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3714, HS - 168, BF - 4235, SR - 87.69, 100s - 3, 50s - 22

Sachith Pathirana as a Bowler

Sachith Pathirana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sachith Pathirana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 ODI matches, 62 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.