Sachin Hooda

Name: Sachin Hooda
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Hooda
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 0 117 56 23.40 131 89.31 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sachin Hooda?

The former Cricket Player Sachin Hooda is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Hooda. Coming to Sachin Hooda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sachin Hooda was born on 27-August-1988.

Sachin Hooda Information

Talking about Sachin Hooda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sachin Hooda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sachin Hooda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sachin Hooda's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Sachin Hooda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 117 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.40. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Sachin Hooda as a Bowler

Sachin Hooda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sachin Hooda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches