Sachin Bhudia

Name: Sachin Bhudia
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: SR Bhudia
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sachin Bhudia?

The former Cricket Player Sachin Bhudia is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called SR Bhudia. Coming to Sachin Bhudia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sachin Bhudia was born on 24-September-1998.

Sachin Bhudia Information

Talking about Sachin Bhudia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Sachin Bhudia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy