Sachidanand Pandey

Name: Sachidanand Pandey
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Pandey
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 2 2 5 5* 7 71.42 0 0
List A 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 8 87.50 0 0
First Class 30 42 26 206 31* 12.87 693 29.72 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 30.1 274 7 3/21 39.14 9.08 25.8 0 0
List A 2 2 17 62 4 3/22 15.50 3.64 25.5 0 0
First Class 30 53 981.2 2877 95 5/56 30.28 2.93 61.9 3 4

Who is Sachidanand Pandey?

The former Cricket Player Sachidanand Pandey is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Pandey. Coming to Sachidanand Pandey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sachidanand Pandey was born on 01-July-1996.

Sachidanand Pandey Information

Talking about Sachidanand Pandey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sachidanand Pandey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sachidanand Pandey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sachidanand Pandey's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Sachidanand Pandey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sachidanand Pandey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 42, NotOut - 26, Runs - 206, HS - 31*, BF - 693, SR - 29.72

Sachidanand Pandey as a Bowler

Sachidanand Pandey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sachidanand Pandey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches