Sacha De Alwis

Name: Sacha De Alwis
Nationality: Cayman Islands
Other Name: YSD Seneveratne
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-January-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 6 0 48 19 8.00 79 60.75 0 0
T20 6 6 0 48 19 8.00 79 60.75 0 0
First Class 4 8 0 67 35 8.37 146 45.89 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 2 2 22 0 11.00 0 0
T20 6 2 2 22 0 11.00 0 0
First Class 4 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Sacha De Alwis?

The former Cricket Player Sacha De Alwis is a brilliant player from Cayman Islands. He is also called YSD Seneveratne. Coming to Sacha De Alwis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sacha De Alwis was born on 30-January-1992.

Sacha De Alwis Information

Talking about Sacha De Alwis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Cayman Islands record a victory against the opponent team. Sacha De Alwis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sacha De Alwis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sacha De Alwis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sacha De Alwis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 48 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sacha De Alwis in T20I is 19

Sacha De Alwis Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sacha De Alwis's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Sacha De Alwis, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sacha De Alwis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, Runs - 67, HS - 35, BF - 146, SR - 45.89

Sacha De Alwis as a Bowler

Sacha De Alwis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sacha De Alwis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.