Saad Ahmad

Name: Saad Ahmad
Nationality: Denmark
Other Name: SH Ahmad
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Saad Ahmad?

The former Cricket Player Saad Ahmad is a brilliant player from Denmark. He is also called SH Ahmad. Coming to Saad Ahmad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saad Ahmad was born on 03-November-1993.

Saad Ahmad Information

Talking about Saad Ahmad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Denmark record a victory against the opponent team. Saad Ahmad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy