Ryan ten Doeschate

Name: Ryan ten Doeschate
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: RN ten Doeschate
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 33 32 9 1541 119 67.00 1757 87.70 5 9
T20I 22 22 10 533 59 44.41 400 133.25 0 3
T20 367 327 77 7443 121* 29.77 5559 133.89 2 33
List A 225 189 55 6053 180 45.17 0 11 31
First Class 192 280 39 10917 259* 45.29 0 29 50

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 33 33 263.2 1327 55 4/31 24.12 5.03 28.7 3 0
T20I 22 10 35 245 13 3/23 18.84 7.00 16.1 0 0
T20 367 139 357.5 2922 114 4/24 25.63 8.16 18.8 1 0
List A 225 0 911.3 5257 174 5/50 30.21 5.76 31.4 6 1
First Class 192 0 1831.2 7207 213 6/20 33.83 3.93 51.5 7 7

Who is Ryan ten Doeschate?

The former Cricket Player Ryan ten Doeschate is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called RN ten Doeschate. Coming to Ryan ten Doeschate role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan ten Doeschate was born on 30-June-1980.

Ryan ten Doeschate Information

Talking about Ryan ten Doeschate, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan ten Doeschate proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan ten Doeschate in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ryan ten Doeschate in ODI, he has been part of 33 matches and has scored 1541 runs followed by 32 innings, 119 highest score. How is the NO for Ryan ten Doeschate in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ryan ten Doeschate Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ryan ten Doeschate in ODI is 87.70, and the number of balls faced by Ryan ten Doeschate in ODI matches is 1757.

Ryan ten Doeschate and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ryan ten Doeschate T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ryan ten Doeschate. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 22 He scored 533 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ryan ten Doeschate in T20I is 59, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Ryan ten Doeschate Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan ten Doeschate's overall history in T20. In 367 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan ten Doeschate, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7443 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.77. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan ten Doeschate in First Class game. Number of Matches - 192, Innings - 280, NotOut - 39, Runs - 10917, HS - 259*, SR - , 100s - 29, 50s - 50

Ryan ten Doeschate as a Bowler

Ryan ten Doeschate is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan ten Doeschate bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 ODI matches, 367 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.