Ryan Steede

Name: Ryan Steede
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: RD Steede
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-September-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 7 1 70 20 11.66 142 49.29 0 0
T20 1 1 0 0 0.00 10 0.00 0 0
List A 13 8 2 71 20 11.83 143 49.65 0 0
First Class 10 16 6 121 28 12.10 279 43.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 8 52 257 5 1/21 51.40 4.94 62.4 0 0
T20 1 1 2.2 14 0 6.00 0 0
List A 13 0 84 423 9 3/40 47.00 5.03 56.0 0 0
First Class 10 0 172.5 666 18 4/127 37.00 3.85 57.6 1 0

Who is Ryan Steede?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Steede is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called RD Steede. Coming to Ryan Steede role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan Steede was born on 11-September-1975.

Ryan Steede Information

Talking about Ryan Steede, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Steede proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Steede in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ryan Steede in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 70 runs followed by 7 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Ryan Steede in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ryan Steede Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ryan Steede in ODI is 49.29, and the number of balls faced by Ryan Steede in ODI matches is 142.

Ryan Steede Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Steede's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Steede, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Steede in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 16, NotOut - 6, Runs - 121, HS - 28, BF - 279, SR - 43.36

Ryan Steede as a Bowler

Ryan Steede is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Steede bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches, 1 T20 matches