Ryan Rickelton

Name: Ryan Rickelton
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RD Rickelton
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 11-July-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 43 39 2 852 91 23.02 692 123.12 0 5
List A 47 46 6 1888 157 47.20 2165 87.20 3 11
First Class 27 47 3 1868 202* 42.45 3474 53.77 5 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 43 1 4 14 1 1/14 14.00 3.50 24.0 0 0
List A 47 2 2 13 1 1/7 13.00 6.50 12.0 0 0
First Class 27 2 2 7 0 3.50 0 0

Who is Ryan Rickelton?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Rickelton is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RD Rickelton. Coming to Ryan Rickelton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Ryan Rickelton was born on 11-July-1996.

Ryan Rickelton Information

Talking about Ryan Rickelton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Rickelton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Rickelton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Rickelton's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Rickelton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 852 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.02. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Rickelton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 47, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1868, HS - 202*, BF - 3474, SR - 53.77, 100s - 5, 50s - 7

Ryan Rickelton as a Bowler

Ryan Rickelton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Rickelton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 T20 matches