Ryan Persaud

Name: Ryan Persaud
Nationality: United States
Other Name: RO Persaud
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ryan Persaud?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Persaud is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called RO Persaud. Coming to Ryan Persaud role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan Persaud was born on 08-September-1994.

Ryan Persaud Information

Talking about Ryan Persaud, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Persaud proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy