Ryan Nurse

Name: Ryan Nurse
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RPO Nurse
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-April-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 0 11 7 5.50 10 110.00 0 0
List A 3 2 0 38 21 19.00 0 0 0
First Class 16 22 4 233 33 12.94 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 2 2.1 21 1 1/3 21.00 9.69 13.0 0 0
List A 3 0 25 116 1 1/38 116.00 4.64 150.0 0 0
First Class 16 0 382.4 1080 40 7/41 27.00 2.82 57.4 1 1

Who is Ryan Nurse?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Nurse is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RPO Nurse. Coming to Ryan Nurse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan Nurse was born on 24-April-1983.

Ryan Nurse Information

Talking about Ryan Nurse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Nurse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Nurse Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Nurse's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Nurse, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Nurse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 22, NotOut - 4, Runs - 233, HS - 33, SR -

Ryan Nurse as a Bowler

Ryan Nurse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Nurse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches