Ryan Murray

Name: Ryan Murray
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: R Murray
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 30-March-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 1 108 47 27.00 178 60.67 0 0
T20 5 5 1 187 77 46.75 147 127.21 0 1
List A 7 7 1 138 47 23.00 214 64.48 0 0
First Class 2 4 0 113 84 28.25 242 46.69 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ryan Murray?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Murray is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called R Murray. Coming to Ryan Murray role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan Murray was born on 30-March-1998.

Ryan Murray Information

Talking about Ryan Murray, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Murray proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Murray in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ryan Murray in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 108 runs followed by 5 innings, 47 highest score. How is the NO for Ryan Murray in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ryan Murray Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ryan Murray in ODI is 60.67, and the number of balls faced by Ryan Murray in ODI matches is 178.

Ryan Murray Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Murray's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Murray, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 187 runs, and his average score per innings is 46.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Murray in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 113, HS - 84, BF - 242, SR - 46.69, 50s - 1

Ryan Murray as a Bowler

Ryan Murray is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Murray bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches