Ryan McLaren

Name: Ryan McLaren
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R McLaren
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-February-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 1 47 33* 23.50 108 43.51 0 0
ODI 54 41 15 485 71* 18.65 680 71.32 0 1
T20I 12 4 3 9 6* 9.00 13 69.23 0 0
T20 186 133 57 1751 77 23.03 1503 116.50 0 3
List A 210 166 56 3453 88 31.39 4080 84.63 0 17
First Class 154 230 44 6298 140 33.86 0 7 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 44 162 3 2/72 54.00 3.68 88.0 0 0
ODI 54 51 400.3 2102 77 4/19 27.29 5.24 31.2 5 0
T20I 12 12 43.5 332 17 5/19 19.52 7.57 15.4 0 1
T20 186 179 589.1 4751 166 5/19 28.62 8.06 21.2 2 1
List A 210 0 1441.3 7431 256 5/38 29.02 5.15 33.7 12 2
First Class 154 0 4114.1 12676 459 8/38 27.61 3.08 53.7 24 15

Who is Ryan McLaren?

The former Cricket Player Ryan McLaren is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R McLaren. Coming to Ryan McLaren role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ryan McLaren was born on 09-February-1983.

Ryan McLaren Information

Talking about Ryan McLaren, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan McLaren proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan McLaren Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ryan McLaren has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 54 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ryan McLaren is 3 and he has scored 47 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ryan McLaren Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 33*, Ryan McLaren batting AVG score is 23.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 108. Well coming to the Ryan McLaren Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 43.51 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ryan McLaren in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ryan McLaren in ODI, he has been part of 54 matches and has scored 485 runs followed by 41 innings, 71* highest score. How is the NO for Ryan McLaren in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ryan McLaren Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ryan McLaren in ODI is 71.32, and the number of balls faced by Ryan McLaren in ODI matches is 680.

Ryan McLaren and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ryan McLaren T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ryan McLaren. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 9 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ryan McLaren in T20I is 6*

Ryan McLaren Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan McLaren's overall history in T20. In 186 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan McLaren, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1751 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.03. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan McLaren in First Class game. Number of Matches - 154, Innings - 230, NotOut - 44, Runs - 6298, HS - 140, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 33

Ryan McLaren as a Bowler

Ryan McLaren is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan McLaren bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 54 ODI matches, 186 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.