Ryan McCone

Name: Ryan McCone
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RJ McCone
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-September-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 8 5 28 11 9.33 31 90.32 0 0
List A 40 25 10 138 52 9.20 188 73.40 0 1
First Class 53 74 19 953 102 17.32 2162 44.07 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 29 82.3 853 21 2/22 40.61 10.33 23.5 0 0
List A 40 38 271.3 1487 55 6/19 27.03 5.47 29.6 1 2
First Class 53 100 1479.5 4673 139 5/46 33.61 3.15 63.8 6 3

Who is Ryan McCone?

The former Cricket Player Ryan McCone is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RJ McCone. Coming to Ryan McCone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ryan McCone was born on 05-September-1987.

Ryan McCone Information

Talking about Ryan McCone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan McCone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan McCone Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan McCone's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan McCone, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 28 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan McCone in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 74, NotOut - 19, Runs - 953, HS - 102, BF - 2162, SR - 44.07, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Ryan McCone as a Bowler

Ryan McCone is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan McCone bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches