Ryan John

Name: Ryan John
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RD John
Role: All Rounder
Born: 25-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 1 139 44 19.85 131 106.10 0 0
First Class 3 6 0 70 28 11.66 94 74.46 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 6 25 166 6 4/57 27.66 6.64 25.0 1 0
First Class 3 5 94 322 9 4/26 35.77 3.42 62.6 1 0

Who is Ryan John?

The former Cricket Player Ryan John is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RD John. Coming to Ryan John role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan John was born on 25-September-1997.

Ryan John Information

Talking about Ryan John, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan John proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan John in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 70, HS - 28, BF - 94, SR - 74.46

Ryan John as a Bowler

Ryan John is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan John bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.