Ryan Hunter

Name: Ryan Hunter
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: RA Hunter
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-November-1992
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 38 97.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ryan Hunter?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Hunter is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called RA Hunter. Coming to Ryan Hunter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ryan Hunter was born on 19-November-1992.

Ryan Hunter Information

Talking about Ryan Hunter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Hunter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Hunter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Hunter's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Hunter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 37 runs, and his average score per innings is 37.00.

Ryan Hunter as a Bowler

Ryan Hunter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Hunter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches