Ryan Higgins

Name: Ryan Higgins
Nationality: England
Other Name: RF Higgins
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 72 64 17 1181 77* 25.12 891 132.54 0 4
List A 33 29 5 680 81* 28.33 701 97.00 0 3
First Class 38 61 9 1786 199 34.34 2737 65.25 5 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 72 48 129 1134 44 5/13 25.77 8.79 17.5 1 1
List A 33 23 152.3 845 24 4/50 35.20 5.54 38.1 1 0
First Class 38 62 1060.1 2746 127 7/42 21.62 2.59 50.0 9 5

Who is Ryan Higgins?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Higgins is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RF Higgins. Coming to Ryan Higgins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan Higgins was born on 06-January-1995.

Ryan Higgins Information

Talking about Ryan Higgins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Higgins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Higgins Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Higgins's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Higgins, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1181 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.12. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Higgins in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 61, NotOut - 9, Runs - 1786, HS - 199, BF - 2737, SR - 65.25, 100s - 5, 50s - 6

Ryan Higgins as a Bowler

Ryan Higgins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Higgins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 72 T20 matches