Ryan Haire

Name: Ryan Haire
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: RS Haire
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 56 54 28.00 72 77.77 0 1
List A 2 2 0 56 54 28.00 72 77.77 0 1
First Class 1 2 0 0 0.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ryan Haire?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Haire is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called RS Haire. Coming to Ryan Haire role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ryan Haire was born on 01-May-1981.

Ryan Haire Information

Talking about Ryan Haire, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Haire proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Haire in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ryan Haire in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 56 runs followed by 2 innings, 54 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ryan Haire in ODI is 77.77, and the number of balls faced by Ryan Haire in ODI matches is 72.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Haire in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, HS - , SR -

Ryan Haire as a Bowler

Ryan Haire is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Haire bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches